As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 9, 1996
[…] Accounting fees and expenses..................
      Legal fees and expenses.......................
      Miscellaneous.................................
      Total......................................... $


Item 15.  Indemnification of Directors and Officers of the
Company.

      The Company's Certificate of Incorporation and Bylaws
provide that the Company will indemnify each of its directors and
officers to the full extent permitted by the laws of the State of
Delaware and may indemnify certain other persons as authorized by
the Delaware General Corporation Law (the "GCL"). Section 145 of
the GCL provides as follows:

      "(a) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil,
criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action
by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that
he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other
enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys' fees),
judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and
reasonably incurred by him in connection with such action, suit
or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner he
reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests
of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was
unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by
judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo
contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a
presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a






manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to
the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any
criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe
that his conduct was unlawful.

      (b) A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the
corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the
fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of
the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other
enterprise against expenses (including attorneys' fees) actually